Belgian Championship

Belgian Championship 2017 - second weekend

25/03/2017 - 10:00
26/03/2017 - 20:00
Etc/GMT+1

This tournament is on invitation only.

Qualified players are as follow:

Lucas Neirynck
François Gonze
Jan Ramon
Gabriel Mercier
Kevin Prist
Bram Vandenbon
Nelis Vets
Kwinten Missiaen
Joost Vannieuwenhuyse
Steven Foulon

Venue

We will play the tournament at Joost's place
Gounodstraat 2, 2018 Antwerp

It is easy to reach with public transportation, and by car (although finding a good parking spot might take a while)
You are free to bring food and drinks (some tea etc will be provided)

Schedule

It is a 4 day (2 weekends) round robbin tournament (9 rounds in total)
On this second weekend we will play 4 rounds
Schedule is flexible, rounds may start as soon as all players are ready

Saturday   Sunday
9:30-10:00 : arriving   10:00 : 4th round
10:00 : 1st round   14:00 : 5th round
14:00 : 2nd round    

Further information

All the rules and regulations can be found here

Visiting

People who want to visit are free to do so; although it would be preferable if you could arrive between 2 rounds as to not disturb play with the ringing of the doorbell :)

Belgian Championship 2017 - first weekend

11/03/2017 - 10:00
12/03/2017 - 20:00
Etc/GMT+1

This tournament is on invitation only.

Qualified players are as follow:

Lucas Neirynck
François Gonze
Jan Ramon
Gabriel Mercier
Kevin Prist
Bram Vandenbon
Nelis Vets
Kwinten Missiaen
Joost Vannieuwenhuyse
Steven Foulon

Venue

We will play the tournament at Joost's place
Gounodstraat 2, 2018 Antwerp

It is easy to reach with public transportation, and by car (although finding a good parking spot might take a while)
You are free to bring food and drinks (some tea etc will be provided)

Schedule

It is a 4 day (2 weekends) round robbin tournament (9 rounds in total)
On this first weekend we will play 5 rounds
Schedule is flexible, rounds may start as soon as all players are ready

Saturday   Sunday
9:30-10:00 : arriving   10:00 : 4th round
10:00 : 1st round   14:00 : 5th round
14:00 : 2nd round    
17:30 : 3rd round    

Further information

All the rules and regulations can be found here

Visiting

People who want to visit are free to do so; although it would be preferable if you could arrive between 2 rounds as to not disturb play with the ringing of the doorbell :)

Belgian championship 2nd weekend

02/04/2016 - 10:00
03/04/2016 - 19:00
Etc/GMT+1

Second weekend of the Belgian Championship.

The location will be the same as last year:

Orbanlaan 54
1150 Sint-Pieters-Woluwe

We will play between the following hours:
Sa.02/04: 10u - 18u
Su. 03/04: 10u - 18u

Belgian Championship 1st weekend

19/03/2016 - 10:00
20/03/2016 - 19:00
Etc/GMT+1

First weekend of the Belgian Championship.

Complete information on this link.

1st weekend Belgian Championship

14/03/2015 - 10:00
15/03/2015 - 18:00
Etc/GMT+1

First weekend Belgian Championship Finals.
More information

2nd weekend Belgian Championship

28/03/2015 - 00:00
29/03/2015 - 18:00
Etc/GMT+1

Second weekend of the Belgian Championship finals. More information

Preliminaries Belgian Championship 2015

29/11/2014 - 10:00
30/11/2014 - 18:00
Etc/GMT+1

Preliminaries of the Belgian championship 2015

More information

Second week-end of the Belgian Championship 2014

29/03/2014 - 10:00
30/03/2014 - 18:00
Etc/GMT+1

http://www.gofed.be/en/tournament/belgian

First week-end of the Belgian Championship 2014

15/03/2014 - 10:00
16/03/2014 - 18:00
Etc/GMT+1

http://www.gofed.be/en/tournament/belgian

Preliminaries Belgian championship 2014

Four players participated in the preliminaries of the Belgian championship 2014. The results are as follows:

Black White Result
Gonze Francois Boyen Kris 1-0
Versyck Dominique Vannieuwenhuyse Joost 1-0
Vannieuwenhuyse Joost Boyen Kris 0-1
Versyck Dominique Gonze Francois 0-1
Gonze Francois Vannieuwenhuyse Joost 1-0
Boyen Kris Versyck Dominique 1-0

 

The following players qualified for the finals:

  1. Gonze Francois (3pt, SODOS=3)
  2. Boyen Kris (2pt, SODOS=1)
  3. Versyck Dominique (1pt, SODOS=0)
  4. Vannieuwenhuyse Joost (0pt, SODOS=0)
Syndicate content