Tournaments

14ième tournoi de go de Louvain-La-Neuve

Quand ? Le week-end du 1er et 2 novembre

Où ? Salle « la Ratatouille », au premier étage du bâtiment AGL (35 rue Georges Lemaître, Louvain-la-Neuve)

Inscrpition :
- 10 euros
- 5 euros pour les 15 kyu et moins.

Prix :
- 1er prix : 50 euros
- 2eme prix : 30 euros
- 3eme prix : 20 euros

Et un prix pour tous ceux qui remportent 4 ou 5 victoires !

Règles :
- Règles japonaises, komi de 6.5
- 1 h de temps par joueur, plus une horloge canadienne de 15 pierres/5 minutes

Horaire :

Samedi 1er novembre
10h00 : Inscriptions
10h30 : 1ère round
13h30 : 2ème round
16h00 : 3ème round

Dimanche 2 novembre
10h30 : 4eme round
13h30 : 5eme round
16h30 : Remise des prix

27/09 + 28/09: Belgian student and youth championship

27/09/2008 - 10:00
28/09/2008 - 18:00
Etc/GMT+1

Championship of youth and students. Delegation to international student/youth tournaments happens in order of the results of this tournament restricted to those participants satisfying the requirements of the international tournament. More information

Korean Prime Minister's Cup Selection Tournament and Ghent Tournament

On July 5-6th, 2008 the Korean Prime Minister's Cup Selection Tournament (KPMCST) and the Ghent Go Tournament (GGT) is organized in Ghent.

Results

WINNERS SECTION:
Nelis Vets 2d
         +-----Nelis Vets +------+
Frederik Carbon 4k               |
                            Nelis Vets +-----+
Chi Yiu Wong 1d                  |           |
         +-----Chi Yiu Wong +----+           |
Michael Meeschaert 1k                        |
                                       Francois Gonze +----+
Thomas Connor 1d                             |             |
         +-----Thomas Connor +---+           |             |
Pierre Kim 1k                    |           |             |
                            Francois Gonze +-+             |
Francois Gonze 1k                |                         |
         +-----Francois Gonze +--+                         |
Kristof Bossee 1k                                     Thomas Connor +---+
                                                           |            |
                                                           |            |
LOSERS SECTION:                                            |            |
                                                           |            |
                           Thomas Connor +------+          |            |
                                                |          |      Thomas Connor +--+
                                           Thomas Connor +-+            |          |
               Michael Meeschaert               |                       |          |
                    +---- Michael Meeschaert +--+                       |          |
               Frederik Carbon                                          |          |
                                         Nelis Vets +------+            |          |
                                                           |            |      Francois Gonze
                           Chi Yiu Wong +------+       Nelis Vets +-----+          |
                                               |           |                       |
                                         Kristof Bossee +--+                       |
               Pierre Kim                      |                                   |
                     +---- Kristof Bossee +----+                                   |
               Kristof Bossee                                                      |
                                                                Francois Gonze +---+

05/07 + 06/07: Korean Prime Minister's Cup Selection and Gent Tournaments

05/07/2008 - 00:48
06/07/2008 - 22:48
Etc/GMT+1

The Korean Prime Minister's Cup Selection Tournament is a tournament sponsored by the Korean embassy and the Korean Amateur Baduk Organisation. The winner of the tournament will represent Belgium at the Korean Prime Minister's Cup in Korea in November (usually, all travel and accomodation is payed by the very generous sponsors). More details

26 + 27 / 04: Antwerp go tournament

26/04/2008 - 10:00
27/04/2008 - 18:00
Etc/GMT+1

26/27 April the Antwerp Go Club organises its first Open Tournament on the same location as the preliminaries of the Belgian Championship more information here.

Belgian Blitz Championship 20/04/2008

Pl. Name Str Cl. MMS 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pt SOS SOSOS
1 Fain, Simon 1d Pantin 7 15+ 7+ 9+ 6+ 3+ 5+ 2+ 7 28 187
2 Neirynck, Lucas 1d Louvain-La-Neuve 5 17+ 4+ 3+ 5- 13+ 11+ 1- 5 28 181
3 Jemine, Marie 5k Le Pantin 5 16+ 10+ 2- 18+ 1- 8+ 5+ 5 27 174
4 Yue, Wang 2d Le Pantin 5 8+ 2- 14+ 12+ 5- 7+ 6+ 5 26 183
5 Ramon, Jan 4d Leuven 4 10- 14+ 11+ 2+ 4+ 1- 3- 4 31 177
6 Walvish, Demian 7k Antwerpen 4 12+ 11+ 8+ 1- 7- 9+ 4- 4 30 176
7 Leen, Willaert 6k Leuven 4 14+ 1- 12- 10+ 6+ 4- 17+ 4 26 171
8 De Boel, Joren 12k Antwerpen 4 4- 18+ 6- 16+ 9+ 3- 13+ 4 24 171
9 Benjamin, Gigot 1k ? 4 18+ 15+ 1- 13+ 8- 6- 12+ 4 24 170
10 Steve , Hertecant 5k Antwerpen 4 5+ 3- 13- 7- 15+ 17+ 11+ 4 22 174
11 Menge, Herve 1k Liège 3 13+ 6- 5- 14+ 12+ 2- 10- 3 25 178
12 Pierre, Pecher 6k ? 3 6- 17+ 7+ 4- 11- 16+ 9- 3 23 172
13 Lochen, Vincent 7k Liège 3 11- 16+ 10+ 9- 2- 18+ 8- 3 23 164
14 De Bruyn, Erik 8k Antwerpen 2 7- 5- 4- 11- 17- 15+ 16+ 2 21 170
15 Heleu, Katrien 7k Antwerpen 2 1- 9- 16- 17+ 10- 14- 18+ 2 21 157
16 Hennenbert, Jean-Denis 4k Chaff 2 3- 13- 15+ 8- 18+ 12- 14- 2 20 160
17 Geeraerts, Guy 12k Antwerpen 1 2- 12- 18- 15- 14+ 10- 7- 1 21 162
18 Jonathan, Decembry 8k Le Pantin 1 9- 8- 17+ 3- 16- 13- 15- 1 21 160

20/04 : Belgian Blitz Championship

20/04/2008 - 11:30
20/04/2008 - 17:30
Etc/GMT+1

7 round swiss with handicap-2 and 15 minutes sudden death.

Free but only for members.

Place to be: Outpost Games, Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

Belgian Blitz Championship registration

An error occurs during the registration.
Please, check that all fields are correct.

Interclubs Tournament 2008 complete results

Round 1
Antwerpen Pantin 1-3
Namur Gent 2-2
Le Chaff Leuven 3-1
 
Round 2
Pantin Le Chaff 2-2
Leuven Namur 3-1
Gent Antwerpen 1-3
 
Round 3
Antwerpen Leuven 4-0
Namur Le Chaff 4-0
Gent Pantin 2-2
 
Round 4
Namur Antwerpen 4-0
Leuven Pantin 2-2
Le Chaff Gent 1-3
 
Round 5
Antwerpen Le Chaff 3-1
Pantin Namur 1-3
Leuven Gent 3-1

Team Points Weighted Points
Namur 14 28
Antwerpen 11 26
Brussels-"Pantin" 10 26
Gent 9 26
Leuven 9 23
Brussels-"Le Chaff" 7 14
Syndicate content